Category Archives: Denver Residential Real Estate

Denver Residential Real Estate

03/05/2024 #ChoosingSides #Agreed #Volunteerism

Hello Readers! Before we get to the Denver Market Watch, let’s talk about #ChoosingSides. Over the next few months, Americans who have chosen sides will be busy moving you to their side. Let’s be kind, listen, and be true to … Continue reading

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Tagged | Leave a comment

02/27/2024 #February #spring #MSM #Homeownership

Hard to believe this is my last post of February. A blizzard outside this morning; can spring be far behind? Red Sky in the morning, sailors take warning! Because of my lengthy career in Real Estate, I’m asking you not … Continue reading

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

02/20/2024 #Cheerios #Change #Wisdom and #FaithPopcorn

While writing this post for MyTownCryer each week, I spend time thinking about the world around me. Sometimes it’s my beliefs, family, and career with Real Estate, but like today it’s just about random thoughts. Before we examine the Denver … Continue reading

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Tagged , , , , , , | 2 Comments

02/17/2024 #DenverStats #January2024

The South Metro Denver Realtor Association has published their Market Report, and here it is for your review…tc

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Tagged | Leave a comment

02/13/2024 #LunarNewYear #Bitcoin #NYC Weather

Along the order of things making you scratch your head, the three hashtags above were in the top 5 Google searches yesterday and today. I can understand #Bitcoin, it is on another one of its epic runs; now over $50,000. I … Continue reading

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

01/30/2024 #MallWalker #ElevatorMusic #BagLady #FoodCourt #PatinaClean

I was Mall Walking this week. This has been identified by me as someone who goes to the Mall with no intention of acquiring anything. When it is cold, it is a great way to walk and listen. I have often wondered … Continue reading

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

01/23/2024 #WhoKnew? #2024

The Land of Enchantment has some amazing scenery. Some is man made! These dishes are gigantic… These antenna are about communication. The Denver Residential Market is into its first month of the new year. We don’t have to listen to … Continue reading

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Tagged | Leave a comment

01/16/2024 #DeathValley

Next week we start our stats up again. 2024 Is sure to be raucous! I can’t wait to share all I’ll learn this year with you…tc

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Leave a comment

01/09/2024 #LighterLonger

The days are getting lighter for longer every day now. Crazy how the Earth does what it does. It’s a pretty cool place. Let’s have a great year! Denver’s Residential Market finished 2023, and started 2024 with low inventory. We … Continue reading

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Leave a comment

12/26/2023 #BoxingDay ???

Just when you thought it was all over, “Boxing Day”? What is Boxing Day? Being just a few days away from 2024 leaves us all a little betwixt and between. At this point in the year, we reflect, remember, and wonder about … Continue reading

Posted in Denver Residential Real Estate | Tagged , | Leave a comment